Work experience in banking       20 years
In current position       since 2020
Telephone       71-212-60-03
Supervises the activities of the Department of Licensing and Permitting Procedures, the Department of Methodology of Regulation of Credit Institutions, the Department of State Register of Credit Information, the Department of Financial Literacy and Retraining of Banking Specialists, the Department of Monitoring Commercial Banks for Financial Support of Entrepreneurs.
Coordinates the work of the State Unitary Enterprise "Pledge Register" under the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
He is responsible for coordinating the work with the Presidential Administration, the Senate and the Legislative Chamber of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the coordination and adoption of draft laws, presidential decrees, resolutions, orders and resolutions of the Cabinet of Ministers prepared by the Central Bank and submitted to the Government.