Work experience in banking   19 years
In current position   Since 2022
Supervises the activities Department of Licensing and Permitting Procedures, Department of Methodology for Regulation of Credit Organizations, Department of State Register of Credit Information, Department of Improving Financial Literacy and accessibility, Department of Monitoring the Activities of Commercial Banks for Financial Support of Business Entities, and the Banking supervision committee.
Coordinates the work of the State Unitary Enterprise "Garov reestri" under the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Coordinates work with the Ministry of Justice.
He is responsible for coordinating the work with the Presidential Administration, the Senate and the Legislative Chamber of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the coordination and adoption of draft laws, presidential decrees, resolutions, orders and resolutions of the Cabinet of Ministers prepared by the Central Bank and submitted to the Government.